?

Log in

I wanna be a Dead Boy [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Dead Boy fans come here

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jan. 4th, 2006|03:40 pm]
Dead Boy fans come here

holyhackjack
link1 comment|post comment

PLEASE JOIN A.C SLATER'S METAL MILITIA!!! [Oct. 1st, 2005|01:37 pm]
Dead Boy fans come here

xxxmaneaterxxx
[mood |predatory]
[music |Ladytron "Commodore Rock"]


Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com

JOIN or DIE!!!
This is my first community. It sucks, but please join anyway even if you don't give a fuck less about metal OR 'Saved By The Bell'!!!
THANK YOU♥
linkpost comment

I'm pregnant and I can't WAIT to get an abortion! [Jun. 4th, 2005|02:48 am]
Dead Boy fans come here
virusbbomber138
I consiter this to be the least bit Dead Boys related, since Stiv did have a part in one of his movies, Polyester. Plus, we rocked out to Dead Boys on the ride down. And this just generally kicks ass.

I met John Waters. He signed books and memorbilia at the Warhol museum. *Squeeee* I had to change pants twice.




Three cheers for wasting your time!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [May. 19th, 2005|11:47 pm]
Dead Boy fans come here

holyhackjack
[music |Conquerer Worm-Mama Tried]

best_lj_rating
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 8th, 2005|09:53 pm]
Dead Boy fans come here

get_adicted_77
x deleted. so sorry about that.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 29th, 2004|01:48 am]
Dead Boy fans come here

hana_dammit
into_the_white here, new journal.

Confirm or deny: The Dead Boys are nazi punk.

My friend Shaina told me this, but I wasn't sure.
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 27th, 2004|03:39 pm]
Dead Boy fans come here

get_adicted_77
i know i'm a bit late with the holiday stuff, but i broke my nose at a show so i haven't been up to taking pictures... however my bf decided that on christmas he'd embarass me and take one and he's making me post this haha


mewwy kissmassCollapse )

yeah i know this is pretty boring. my birthday is on new years! woo i can't wait.

okay well, i'm done boring you <3 bye
link2 comments|post comment

PROMOTION [Dec. 11th, 2004|09:07 am]
Dead Boy fans come here
into_the_white
[music |Reaction- Complete Control]

Here is my sad attempt at promotion. But give me time, and hopefully, I'll improve. Or someone else can do it.

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v482/radiator_lady/DeadBoys.jpg
title or description

deadboyfanclub

Sorry if the text is a little hard to read. Like I said, this is my first time and I don't have photoshop.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 11th, 2004|12:34 am]
Dead Boy fans come here

nethg_bt_ordnry
ok i started promoting, let's hope something comes of that. in the meantime, does anyone know how to make promotion banners and icons? we should get things started :)
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 9th, 2004|11:43 am]
Dead Boy fans come here

nethg_bt_ordnry
hi i'm Ellie and i just joined this community in hopes that we can spark new life into it!

there are not enough people who like the Dead Boys these days it's really quite sad...
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]